Back to the overview
Agent passport

Botminds AI Tender Risk Automation

Botminds AI Technologies Pvt. Ltd. · Acquisition & Procurement

SaaSNo attestation published

Certification per Microsoft Marketplace.

Bid Monitoring Tender Risk Analysis Document AI
Provenance reach4 of 12 layers traced

Evidence tier Source Confirmed · 7 captures on record

User ratingNot rated0 reviews on the listing
Runs onSaaSSaaS
ProvenanceUnknown44% of the provenance layers this product can disclose
Evidence riskHighSign in to see the basis for this band.

What the publisher says

As described on Microsoft Marketplace.

Botminds Tender Monitoring & Risk Analysis Automation is a powerful no-code AI platform that speeds up the tender screening process & increases bidding confidence for bid teams and tender analysts.

Key capabilities -

Show the rest of the publisher’s description (13 more lines)
  • AI-powered Bid Monitoring - Intelligent web crawlers coupled with pre-trained models to understand tenders, RFQs/RFIs/RFPs, quick onboarding of new tender sources
  • Automated Risk Evaluation - Red flag clauses are identified & quantified at the clause level, tender analysts receive risk scores for review
  • Accurate Costing, Timely Bidding - Increase bid confidence by automated assessment of tenders, bid teams can respond 10x fasterc
  • Powerful Tender Screening - Quantitative and qualitative side-by side comparison of tender documents to highlight extracted clauses; anomalies, errors, comments

Key challenges the solution overcomes are

  • Bid monitoring is manual based on simple rudimentary keyword-based tracking
  • Extracting information from unstructured, tender documents.

The platform has 4 key modules, vertically integrated and available under a single license -

  • Capture - For automated Extraction: Leverage AI-powered extraction of 10,000+ data points from unstructured tender documents from multiple sources (web, cloud storage, APIs, etc.); with the flexibility to configure any number of parameters relevant to your company or business unit; bulk handling of 1000s of tender documents, automated classification and risk scores based on defined criteria, tender types for tender analysts & bid teams to review.
  • Search - For high-precision contextual results: Intelligent vertical search to find, shortlist potential tender bid opportunities with just a few clicks and compare or analyse tenders based on defined bid criteria. SMEs can validate extracted clauses side-by-side with the original document
  • Analyze - To accelerate decision making: Customized reports and dashboards with role-based access for assigned users and teams. Downloadable tender information sheets with clauses & key terms can be generated, that link back to the original document location.
  • Automate - To maximize efficiency and quality: Tender analysts save 80% time through documents sets organized for easy analysis, with deep linking and automated risk evaluation. The time spent to prepare tender information, on an average reduced with from five person-days to five person-hours, with Botminds AI. Comprehensive reports, document views, searches, downloads, and more are available in a single-click and with a no code interface.

The business outcomes we delivered for a leading EPC enabled this solution to secure an award in ISG Digital Case Study Awards 2021.

Preview

5 images
Botminds AI Tender Risk Automation preview 1Botminds AI Tender Risk Automation preview 2Botminds AI Tender Risk Automation preview 3Botminds AI Tender Risk Automation preview 4Botminds AI Tender Risk Automation preview 5

Agent build and provenance

Sign in to see the provenance.

The evidence, the layer-by-layer tracing, the risk basis, and the cross-marketplace links are open to signed-in accounts.

Sign in

Compliance

Government
  • FedRAMPConfirmedNot listed90%, registry-checkedNo FedRAMP Marketplace entry matched this vendor's domain, checked 2026-08-27registry recordas observed 2026-08-27

Confirmed means matched to a public authoritative registry. Claimed means the vendor or its listing states it, not yet cross-checked. A framework not shown was not found in any source we hold, which is not evidence against it. Not listed means a scoped registry check found no match for this vendor's domain: a No is a scoped registry check, not a compliance judgment. Confidence bands: 95% domain-verified, 90% registry-checked, 80% self-attested, 70% weak signal. Self-attested items marked “vendor's site” are gathered from the vendor's own website and are not verified by us.

Vendor

External enrichment · as of 2026-08-29

CompanyBotminds IncAutomated
HQUnited States of AmericaAutomated
IndustryTechnologyAutomated
Websitehttp://www.botminds.ai/

Plans and pricing as listed

3 listed
Supreme
$10,000.00/month
All components of the Botminds AI Platform - Capture, Search, Analyse, Automate; suitable for large enterprises with high volume of pages (~200000 per month)
Plus
$5,000.00/month
All components of the Botminds AI Platform - Capture, Search, Analyse, Automate; suitable for medium-to-large enterprises with monthly volume of pages ~75,000
Standard
$2,000.00/month
All components of the Botminds AI Platform - Capture, Search, Analyse, Automate; suitable for medium-to-large enterprises with ~20,000 volume of pages per month

Sources

Marketplace listingmarketplace.microsoft.comSource
Privacy PolicyPrivacy PolicySource
License TermsLicense TermsSource

Publisher resources

4 links
Supportbotminds.aiSource
Tender Risk Analysis Case Studycatalogartifact.azureedge.netSource
Botmindswww.botminds.aiSource
Botminds AI Overviewwww.youtube.comSource
Pricing
Paid
3 plans listed
Delivery
SaaS
https://botminds.ai/
Open the source listing ↗

Evidence risk is the share of the build you cannot see before you deploy, not a security rating. Sign in to see the layer-by-layer basis for this band.